$15 OFF OVER $160+ CODE:HOCO15
$25 OFF OVER $270+ CODE:HOCO25
$35 OFF OVER $380+ CODE:HOCO35
 0

Login to save

0

You have no items in your cart.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies only to www.Hebeos.com. This privacy policy does not pertain to information that is collected offline. Hebeos can ensure that our privacy policy comply to either GDPR or Cap. 486 Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. We will retain your personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. BY USING THE SITE, YOU CONSENT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND TO OUR PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR THE PURPOSES STATED BELOW. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE SITE.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order or enter information on our site.

This privacy policy applies only to information collected on the Site and does not apply to information collected by Hebeos.com through any other means.

We collect two types of information from visitors to the Site: (1) Personally Identifiable Information; and (2) Non-Personally Identifiable Information, such as your IP address or cookies

(1) Personally Identifiable Information

"Personally Identifiable Information" is information that identifies you personally, such as your name, date of birth, address, telephone number, email address, or company name. Hebeos.com collects and stores the personally identifiable information that you have provided to us. Here are some examples of manners in which we may collect your personally identifiable information on the Site:

We may collect your name, address, email address, telephone number, and/or fax number when you register for or create an account;

We may collect your email address, first and last name and zip code if you sign up for an online newsletter;

We may collect your name and email address if you contact us with a question;

We may collect your first and last name, date of birth, and email address if you choose to participate in a contest or sweepstakes; and ‘’’We may collect your first and last name, your address, and your credit card and billing information if you make a purchase of a product or service. The above list provides an example of the personally identifiable information that may be collected on the Site. If you do not want Hebeos.com to collect your personally identifiable information, please do not provide it to us.

(2) Non-Personally Identifiable Information

"Non-Personally Identifiable Information" can be technical information or it can be demographic information, such as your age, gender or interests. Non-personally identifiable information does NOT identify you personally. Here are some examples of the non-personally identifiable information that is collected via the Site and a description of how this information is used:

Internet Protocol (IP) address -- Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the webpages you view. We use this information to deliver our webpages to you upon request, to tailor our Site to the interests of our users and to measure traffic within our Site.

Cookie -- A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used to collect information about your activity on the Site. For example, when someone visits a page within the Site, a cookie is placed on the user's machine (if the user accepts cookies) or is read if the user has visited the Site previously. You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but if you do, you may not be able to take advantage of the personalized features enjoyed by other users to our Site. Some of the cookies we use may be flash cookies or Adobe cookies. While they are harmless, they may contain Demographic Information (defined below) and depending on your browser these cookies may not normally be deleted when your cookies are deleted. Please check your browser to determine where these types of cookies are stored and how they may be deleted. Web Beacons (also known as "clear gifs," "web bugs" or "pixel tags") -- "Web Beacons" are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to allow us to count users who have visited certain pages of the Site and to help determine the effectiveness of promotional or advertising campaigns. When used in HTML-formatted email messages, web beacons can tell the sender whether and when the email has been opened. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user's computer hard drive, web beacons are embedded invisibly on web pages.

Demographic Information -- "Demographic Information" may be your gender, age, zip code and interests, which you voluntarily provide to us on the Site. We use this information to provide you with personalized services and to analyze trends to ensure the information provided by the Site meets your needs. For example, if you subscribe to a specific newsletter, Hebeos.com may collect your zip code or interests. Please note that we also consider aggregated information, which is not personally identifiable, to be non-personally identifiable information. The above list provides an example of the non-personally identifiable information that is collected via the Site.

We collect the above non-personally identifiable information from all visitors to our Site. If you do not want Hebeos.com to have access to this information, please do not visit our Site.

How do we use your information?

(1) Personally Identifiable Information. We use your personally identifiable information that is collected on the Site primarily for the following purposes:

To deliver  information, newsletters or other products and services you request or purchase;

To alert you to special offers, updated information and other new services from Hebeos.com, or other third parties, or to forward promotional materials;

To complete a transaction or service requested by you;

To fulfill the terms of a promotion;

To ensure the Site is relevant to your needs;

To help us create and publish content most relevant to you;

To notify you about a material change to this privacy policy, if necessary;

To allow you access to limited-entry areas of the Site

To contact you in response to your inquiry.

(2) Non-Personally Identifiable Information

Non-personally identifiable information is used as described above and in other ways as permitted by applicable laws, including combining non-personally identifiable information with personally identifiable information.

Sharing and Disclosure of Information

(1) Personally Identifiable Information

We may share or disclose your personally identifiable information in the following instances:

(i) To fulfill a service to you. For example, if you email us a question, we may use your email address to process your request and respond to your question. Also, if you are entering a sweepstakes or contest, we may use your personally identifiable information in order to fulfill the terms of that promotion. This means that we may share the information for prize fulfillment purposes or mail carriers. We also may share your information with the co-sponsor of that promotion.

(ii) To affiliates, strategic partners, agents, third party marketers or other unaffiliated parties who are offering products or services that we believe may be of interest to you or who require your personally identifiable information for research, administrative and/or internal business purposes. These parties may use your personally identifiable information to contact you with an offer or advertisement related to a product or service, or they may use such information for their own research, administration or business purposes. If you do not want us to share your personally identifiable information in this manner, please do not provide us with this information.

(iii) To unaffiliated third-party service providers, agents or independent contractors who help us maintain our Site and provide other administrative services to us (including, but not limited to, order processing and fulfillment, providing customer service, maintaining and analyzing data, sending customer

communications on Hebeos.com’s' behalf, and entry collection, winner selection and prize fulfillment for contests, sweepstakes and other promotions). We seek to ensure that these unaffiliated third parties will not use the personally identifiable information for any other purpose than to provide the administrative services for which they are responsible. Because such unaffiliated third-party service providers that help us administer our Site will have access to users' personally identifiable information, if you do not wish for our unaffiliated third-party service providers to have access to your information, please do not register or submit any personally identifiable information to us.

(iv) To complete your purchase. If you choose to make a purchase on the Site, we may collect from you your credit card number, billing address and other information related to such purchase, and we may use such collected information in order to fulfill your purchase. We may also provide such information, or other personally identifiable information provided by you, to unaffiliated third parties as necessary to complete your purchase (for example, to process your credit card).

(v) To comply with the law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary in order to conform to the requirements of law or comply with legal process served on us, protect and defend our rights or property, including the rights and property of Hebeos.com and the Site or act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of our end users.

(vi) To third parties as part of any corporate reorganization process including, but not limited to, mergers, acquisitions, and sales of all or substantially all of our assets.

(vii) To track and analyze non-identifying and aggregate usage and volume statistical information from our visitors and customers and provide such information to third parties.

(viii) To protect against potential fraud, we may verify with third parties the information collected from the Site. In the course of such verification, we may receive personally identifiable information about you from such services. In particular, if you use a credit card or debit card to purchase services with us, we may use card authorization and fraud screening services to verify that your card information and address matches the information that you supplied to us, and that the card has not been reported as lost or stolen.

Except as described in this Privacy Policy or at the time we request the information, we do not otherwise use, share or otherwise disclose your personally identifiable information to any third parties.

(2) Non-Personally Identifiable Information

We use non-personally identifiable information collected on the Site in the manner disclosed above, in the Section B (2). We may share this non-personal information with third parties.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

Collection and Use of Information from Children Under the Age of 13

The Site does not knowingly target children under the age of 13 and we do not collect personal information from any child under the age of 13. In the event we learn that such information has been provided to the Site, we will delete or destroy it.

International Transfer of Information

If you choose to provide us with personally identifiable information, Hebeos.com may transfer that information to its affiliates and subsidiaries or to other third parties, across borders, and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world. If you are visiting from the European Union or other regions with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law, please note that you are transferring your personally identifiable information to the United States which does not have the same data protection laws as the EU and by providing your personally identifiable information you consent to:

the use of your personally identifiable information for the uses identified above in accordance with this privacy policy; and the transfer of your personally identifiable information to the United States as indicated above.

Your Rights

(1) Access, Correction and Deletion of your Personal Information. You have the right to access, correct, or delete the personal information that we collect. To protect the privacy and the security of your personal information, we may request data from you to enable us to confirm your identity and right to access such data, as well as to search for and provide you with the personal data we maintain. There are instances where applicable laws or regulatory requirements allow or require us to refuse to provide or delete some or all of the personal information that we maintain. To exercise your rights, you may make updates within your customer account on the Site or App, or you may contact us for help.

(2) Unsubscribe from Our Marketing Communications. We communicate with users who subscribe to our services on a regular basis via email. For example, we may use your email address to confirm your request, to send you notice of payments, to send you information about changes to our products and services, and to send notices and other disclosures as required by law. Generally, users cannot opt-out of these communications, but they will be primarily informational in nature rather than promotional. However, we provide you the opportunity to exercise an opt-out choice if you do not want to receive other types of communication from us, such as emails or updates from us regarding new services and products offered on this Site or if you do not want us to share your personally identifiable information with third parties. The opt-out choice may be exercised by ticking or un-ticking the appropriate box if such checkbox is available at the points where personally identifiable information is collected or by contacting us. We will process your unsubscribe as soon as possible, but please be aware that in some circumstances you may receive a few more messages until the unsubscribe is processed. You also may opt-out of receiving such emails by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link within the text of the email.

(3) About Complaints. If you believe we have infringed or violated your privacy rights, please contact us through Contact Us page so that we may attempt to resolve any issues to your satisfaction.

Forums, Chat Rooms and Other Public Posting Areas

Please note that any information you include in a message you post to any chat room, forum or other public posting area is available to anyone with Internet access. If you don't want people to know your e-mail address, for example, don't include it in any message you post publicly. PLEASE BE EXTREMELY CAREFUL WHEN DISCLOSING ANY INFORMATION IN CHAT ROOMS, FORUMS AND OTHER PUBLIC POSTING AREAS. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE USE BY OTHERS OF THE INFORMATION THAT YOU DISCLOSE IN CHAT ROOMS, FORUMS AND OTHER PUBLIC POSTING AREAS

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.

Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

Keep track of advertisements.

Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

By visiting our site, third party services such as Facebook, Google or Twitter may place cookies into your browser on our behalf to make the users experience better and for advertising or targeted advertising purposes.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled but it won't affect the users’ experience. You can still place orders.

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise, transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information such as IP Address, cookie identifiers and your website activity may be collected by other parties for marketing, advertising, targeted advertising or other uses when using our website.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

This privacy policy applies solely to information collected on the Site. The Site may contain links to other web sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these other web sites.

Third Party Advertisers

We may use advertisers, third party ad networks, and other advertising companies, to serve advertisements on the Site. Please be advised that such advertising companies may gather information about your visit to the Site or other sites (such as through cookies, web beacons and other technologies) to enable such advertising companies to market products or services to you, to monitor which ads have been served to your browser and which webpages you were viewing when such ads were delivered. PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS POLICY DOES NOT COVER THE COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION BY SUCH ADVERTISING COMPANIES.

Accessing Your Personally Identifiable Information and Privacy Preferences

We provide you with an opportunity to access your personally identifiable information to ensure it is correct, accurate and current. To edit your personally identifiable information, please send a request in My orders page or contact us through online ticket. We will make reasonable efforts to accommodate your request.

Assignment

In the event that all or part of our assets are sold or acquired by another party, or in the event of a merger, you grant us the right to assign the personally identifiable and non-personally identifiable information collected via the Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy from time to time. When we do, we will also revise the "last update" date at the bottom of this privacy policy. For changes to this privacy policy that may be materially less restrictive on our use or disclosure of personal information you have provided to us, we will attempt to obtain your consent before implementing the change by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account or by placing a prominent notice on the Site.

Security

No data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you understand that any information that you transfer to Hebeos.com is done at your own risk.

Once we receive your transmission, we make reasonable efforts to ensure security on our systems. We use firewalls to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of such firewalls and secure server software.

If we learn of a security systems breach we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps. By using the Site or providing personally identifiable information to us you agree that we can communicate with you electronically regarding security, privacy and administrative issues relating to your use of the Site. We may post a notice on our Site if a security breach occurs. We may also send an email to you at the email address you have provided to us in these circumstances. Depending on where you live, you may have a legal right to receive notice of a security breach in writing.

Company name: DRESS MARKET LIMITED

Online help -

My Orders - +

1. How do I place an order?

To place your order:
1.Add the desired item and quantity to your cart
2.Review your order and click Checkout.
3. Confirm your shipping details and payment method, click Place Order.

2. I ordered a standard-size dress, not a custom-made one. Why is it taking so long?

All of our dresses are made-to-order, whether you ordered a standard or custom size, both require tailoring time. Tailoring Time is displayed on each dress's product page. If you add this time to the shipping time, you'll have an idea of when to expect your item.

3. How can I track my order status?

We will send you an email once your order has been shipped. Please Sign into ‘My Account’ and click ‘My Orders’.
You can also click this link to track your order.

4. When will I receive my order?

You can calculate a delivery estimate by taking the processing time and adding the shipping time. The processing time is 12-15 days for Prom, Evening, Homecoming & Special Occasion Dresses, and 15-18 days for Wedding Dresses. You can check the tailoring period on the product page. It takes about 3-8 working days for the package travel from our factories to your destination, the exact shipping time is based on the shipping company (UPS, DHL, TNT, Fedex, etc) standard and the shipping method you have chosen.

Product - +

1. What is the best way to choose my size?

Our size chart is independent. To choose the best size for you, please check the size chart on the product page, and refer to the measurements below each size. You can also refer to our measuring guide to see how to measure yourself. To ensure the dress fits you well, we also suggest you choose custom size, which means that we make the dress based on your exact measurements.

2. Will my item be exactly the same color as what is shown on your website?

Our color charts online have been adjusted to display color as close as possible to the color of the actual fabrics. However, camera resolution and computer monitors can mean the color may vary slightly between the photos and the actual fabric. Colors are subject to the actual dresses you get. We suggest you order Color Swatches to view colors in person.

3. Could we get color swatches to see what the colors look like in reality?

Yes, please contact our customer service first before you buy this color swatches. You can't buy this item more than 2 in the shopping cart.

4. How can I make sure all of my dresses are the same color?

To ensure that your dresses will be made from the same roll of fabric, please inform us of your requirement about color via email or leave us a note in the Special Instructions column when placing the order.

5. Can I change the design of a dress?

Due to agreements with the dress designers, we make the dresses strictly according to the pictures shown on our website. However, for certain dresses, we can add spaghetti straps or remove the train.
For adding spaghetti straps or removing a dress train, please confirm with our professional representatives first before you place your order. You can choose to chat now or email us.

Payment - +

1. What methods of payment do you accept?

You can pay for your purchase with all major Credit and Debit Card, or place an order with pre-payment and contact our support for available pre-payment option which includes Bank Transfer, Western Union, and MoneyGram.

2. Is my payment secure?

Definitely yes! We use the highest industry standards to secure our website and the payment process. Hebeos.com is fully PCI compliant and certified to process payments. Every bit of the information you provide to us is processed encrypted through the Secure Socket Layer (SSL).

Delivery - +

1. Where do you ship to?

We ship worldwide. There may be particular locations that we might require additional information to ship to, if so, we will get in touch with you ASAP.

2. What shipping methods do you offer?

We offer standard and expedited shipping worldwide. For drop or bulk shipping and wholesale container shipping we don't feature expedited options, please contact us if you want to order more than 100 dresses. We have great wholesale rates and your trips to our tailor workshops.

3. Can I change my shipping address?

Yes, please contact our customer service, but note that we can't change the delivery address once the shipping was already processed. Please chat now or email us. Or you can send your correct shipping address to service@hebeos.com. Our representatives will correct your shipping address and send you a confirmation email as soon as possible.

4. How much does shipping cost?

The shipping fee will depend on the weight of the order. It is possible to check the estimated shipping cost at the Checkout page.

Returns - +

1. What is your return policy?

1. Contact our Customer Service to initiate the return process within 7 days upon receiving your item(s). Please note that we only accept products in their original condition, and we cannot process any products that are returned without our prior knowledge. If you wish to return any or all parts of your order, you will need to contact customer service at Contact Us and obtain a "Product Return" form that must be included with your package.
2. Color Errors: If the color of the item received is not what was ordered, you are qualified to get a full refund.
3. This return policy does not apply to our business resellers. Please contact us for additional instructions.

2.What is your return/exchange process?

1. Submit a return request at Contact Us to Customer Service within 7 days upon receiving your order. Please include an explanation and photographs stating the reason for your return. We reserve the right not to accept the returns without prior approval from our Customer Service.
2. Once our Customer Service has approved your request, we will provide you with a return address as well as a Product Return Form that must be filled in and included with your return. Please send the item(s) through your local post office within 3-5 business days upon receiving the return form. Please keep the tracking number safe.
3. All the return item(s) will go through inspections. We will process the refund when we confirm that the product has the problems you mentioned. Once the refund has been processed by us, it usually takes 10-15 business days for the funds to be credited to your account, depending on your bank or payment service. Your bank or payment service may levy a small transaction charge. Please Note: we reserve the right not to process the refund if they are returned in unacceptable condition.

My Account - +

1. How I can change my email address?

Please send your request and correct email address to service@hebeos.com, or you can choose to chat now or email us. Our representatives will reply within 24 hours

2. What should I do if I forget my password?

Forget password Please click this link to reset your password. If it doesn't work, please Contact Us, with your permission, we will help reset the password for you.

About Hebeos - +

1. Do you have a store?

We are so sorry but we do not have real stores in your place and we just do online business. We make high quality dresses in accordance with the pictures. While shopping online, you can also enjoy more competitive prices. Please feel free to contact us and we are willing to give you some professional suggestions.

2. Why choose Hebeos?

We are industry-leaders who care about our customers, always striving for 100% satisfaction. Hebeos boasts both unique aesthetic taste and professional manufacture and there is no need to worry about your purchase. What if you're not happy with your dress? No worries! Our return policy is one of the best in the industry. Online dresses shopping just got easier. We promise to offer you the best quality from the purchase until the delivery.